2018 Girls NPL Finals

ARCHIVED LIVE STREAMS OF CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES (JULY 16):

17-U divisionSouth Shore Select ’01 (NEP - NPL Division) 2, FC Stars ‘01 (Northeast Girls NPL) 1

15-U division: SUSA NPL ’03 (NYCSL - NPL Division) 3, Delaware FC (EDP - NPL Division) 1

13-U division: SSA ’05 Elite (South Atlantic Premier League) 3, South Shore Select ’05 (NEP - NPL Division) 0

19-U divisionSporting Omaha FC ’00 Elite (Central States NPL) 2, SUSA NPL 99/00 (NYCSL - NPL Division) 1

16-U division: PDA South ’02 NPL (Northeast Girls NPL) 5, GPS MA (NEP - NPL Division) 0

14-U division: SSA ’04 Elite (South Atlantic Premier League) 0 (3), Seacoast United ’04 NPL (NEP - NPL Division) 0 (2)

The 2018 Girls NPL Finals featured 13-U through 19-U girls age groups from 16 girls NPLs throughout the country. It was held July 12-16 at Aurora Sports Park in Aurora, Colo.

Participating teams played group games before advancing to knock-out rounds to determine the girls NPL champion in every division.

Important Info to Review:

Results:

Having difficulties viewing the above links? Click here.

Venue:

Aurora Sports Park was the home of the 2018 Girls NPL Finals. It is a 220-acre site located at 19300 E. Colfax Ave. in Aurora, Colo., and features 27 soccer fields and 12 baseball/softball fields.

Aurora is located just 10 miles east of Denver via E. 13th Avenue. Denver International Airport (DEN) is 13 miles away from Aurora Sports Park.

Here is a field map of Aurora Sports Park.

Coverage:

Collegiate Scouting:

A list of registered college coaches can be accessed here.

Video Services:

During the Girls NPL Finals, StreamSports offered its filming and highlight reel services to capture games in HD. For questions, please call 855-839-3676 or email info@streamsports.com.

Photo Services:

National Sports Images was on-site to provide individual and team photography services at these events. A link to purchase official stage photos for first place and second place teams is available on this web page.

Questions can be directed to nationalsportsimages@gmail.com or (732) 842-5100.

Fit for 90:

John Cone, CEO and founder of Fit for 90, delivered an interactive seminar about recovery during the ENPL National Finals and Girls NPL Finals in Aurora, Colo.

The seminar was open to coaches, parents and players. US Club Soccer takes pride in facilitating the safest environment in youth soccer, and that commitment extends on and off the field.

Player's Health:

In the latest means of enrichment to US Club Soccer’s Player Health & Safety focus, Players First partner Player’s Health is on-site in Aurora, Colo., with athletic trainers at the 2018 ENPL National Finals, Girls NPL Finals and National Cup XVII Finals.

US Club Soccer is again raising the standard of Player Health & Safety by equipping all certified athletic trainers with Player’s Health technology across those three postseason events.

The ENPL National Finals (July 13-14) and Girls NPL Finals (July 12-16) were staffed with five athletic trainers and a head trainer, utilizing Player’s Health interactive platform designed to allow coaches to quickly and easily document any injuries.

The following week at the National Cup XVII Finals – also at Aurora Sports Park in Colorado, Player’s Health will also be on-site implementing the Player’s Health platform with seven athletic trainers and one head trainer. 

Qualified Teams:

13-U (2005) girls:

  • Lou Fusz SC (Mo.; Central States NPL)
  • Weston FC (Fla.; Florida NPL)
  • Louisiana Fire Jrs. '05 Red (La.; Gulf States Premier League)
  • South Shore Select (Mass.; NEP)
  • Sockers FC Chicago (Ill.; NISL)
  • PDA North ’05 (N.J.; Northeast Girls NPL)
  • STA (N.J.; NYCSL)
  • Southern Soccer Academy (Ga.; South Atlantic Premier League)
  • Lonestar SC (Texas; United Soccer Clubs)
  • Liverpool FC America (Texas; Red River NPL)
  • FC Virginia (Va.; Virginia NPL)

14-U (2004) girls:

  • Gretna SC (Neb.; Central States NPL)
  • Florida Elite SA (Fla.; Florida NPL)
  • Northern Steel Fire (Pa.; Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Gulf Coast Texans '04 (Fla.; Gulf States Premier League)
  • Seacoast United (N.H.; NEP)
  • Alleycats SC (N.Y., EDP)
  • Chicago Edge (Ill.; NISL)
  • San Juan ECNL (Calif.; NorCal NPL)
  • PDA South '04 (N.J.; Northeast Girls NPL)
  • NJ Crush (N.J.; NYCSL)
  • South Lakes SC (Okla.; Red River NPL)
  • Southern Soccer Academy (Ga.; South Atlantic Premier League)
  • CC Aztecs AV (Calif.; SoCal NPL)
  • Solar '04 Rodriguez (Texas; Texas Champions League)
  • Virginia Rush (Va.; Virginia NPL)
  • Franklin-Pearce SC Fury '04 Black (Wash.; Washington NPL)

15-U (2003) girls

  • Kansas Rush (Kan.; Central States NPL)
  • Delaware FC (Del.; EDP)
  • Pinecrest Premier (Fla.; Florida NPL)
  • Northern Steel Select (Pa.; Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Baton Rouge SC Black (La.; Gulf States Premier League)
  • South Shore Select (Mass.; NEP)
  • Chicago Soccer Academy (Ill.; NISL)
  • Mountain View Los Altos SC ECNL (Calif.; NorCal NPL)
  • PDA South  (N.J.; Northeast Girls NPL)
  • SUSA (N.Y.; NYCSL)
  • Oklahoma Celtic  (Okla.; Red River NPL)
  • IE Surf G03 Premier TS (Calif.; SoCal NPL)
  • Liverpool FC (Texas; Texas Champions League)
  • Lonestar SC (Texas; United Soccer Clubs)
  • Richmond Kickers (Va.; Virginia NPL)
  • Mount Rainier FC '03 Hanbridge (Wash.; Washington NPL)

16-U (2002) girls

  • Kansas Rush (Kan.; Central States NPL)
  • SAC Showcase Premier (Md.; EDP)
  • Weston FC (Fla.; Florida NPL)
  • Northern Steel Storm (Pa.; Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Mississippi Brilla SC (Miss.; Gulf States Premier League)
  • GPS MA (Mass.; NEP)
  • FC USA (Mass.; NEP)
  • Elite SC NPL Black (Ill.; NISL)
  • Marin FC (Calif.; NorCal NPL)
  • PDA South  (N.J.; Northeast Girls NPL)
  • Quickstrike FC (N.Y.; NYCSL)
  • Oklahoma Celtic West (Okla.; Red River NPL)
  • BYSC Corona G02 Academy (Calif.; SoCal NPL)
  • United Futbol Academy (Ga.; South Atlantic Premier League)
  • Lonestar Red (Texas; Texas Champions League)
  • Washington East SC (Wash.; Washington NPL)

17-U (2001) girls

  • Sporting Omaha FC (Neb.; Central States NPL)
  • NJ Wildcats Fury (N.J.; EDP)
  • Sunrise SC (Fla.; Florida NPL)
  • SDA Orange (N.Y.; Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Mandeville SC Lakers Elite (La.; Gulf States Premier League)
  • South Shore Select (Mass.; NEP)
  • Sockers FC Pre-Academy (Ill.; NISL)
  • Marin FC (Calif.; NorCal NPL)
  • FC Stars (Mass.; Northeast Girls NPL)
  • SUSA (N.Y.; NYCSL)
  • South Lakes SC Cosmos Elite (Okla.; Red River NPL)
  • Downey FC G01 Premier (Calif.; SoCal NPL)
  • Discoveries SC (S.C.; South Atlantic Premier League)
  • Lonestar Red (Texas; Texas Champions League)
  • FC Virginia (Va.; Virginia NPL)
  • Central Washington Sounders (Wash.; Washington NPL)

19-U (1999/00) girls

  • Sporting Omaha FC (Neb.; Central States NPL)
  • SAC Showcase Premier NPL (Md.; EDP)
  • Wellington SC (Fla.; Florida NPL)
  • Cleveland Cobras (Ohio; Great Lakes Alliance)
  • Baton Rouge SC  Black (Miss.; Gulf States Premier League)
  • South Shore Select (Mass.; NEP)
  • Sockers FC Chicago (Ill.; NISL)
  • SUSA (N.Y.; NYCSL)
  • West Side Alliance (Okla.; Red River NPL)
  • TSC Hurriance (Okla.; Red River NPL)
  • Milan Academy (Calif.; SoCal NPL)
  • Southern Soccer Academy (Ga.; South Atlantic Premier League)
  • Lonestar SC (Texas; United Soccer Clubs)
  • FC Virginia (Va.; Virginia NPL)
  • Academy of Soccer Excellence '00 Emerald (Wash.; Washington NPL)